Lifely logo
Lifely logo

Privacy statement

Lifely B.V., located at Prinsengracht 197D, 1015 DT Amsterdam, Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Prinsengracht 197D, 1015 DT Amsterdam, Netherlands +31207607662 Peter Peerdeman is Lifely’s Data Protection Officer. He/she can be reached via info@lifely.nl

Personal data that we process

Lifely processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Information about your activities on our website – Internet browser and device type
  • Lifely analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Lifely processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Contacting you and staying in touch
  • Drawing up contracts
  • Prepare invoices
  • Sending newsletters

 

How long we keep personal data

Lifely does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Lifely does not provide data to third parties, only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Lifely uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website.

Lifely uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it.

In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously stored via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/gedrag/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. Below an overview:

Analytical cookies. With these cookies we can see and count how many visitors our website gets and which pages they view. In this way we can improve the functioning of our website by, for example, making sure that our visitors find what they need more easily. Because we have anonymized this data and it cannot be traced back to an individual or PC, you do not have to give permission for this.

  • Cookie name: _ga / _gid / _gat
  • Purpose: with these cookies from Google Analytics we measure how the website is used and where visitors have come from.
  • Storage period: _ga 2 years / _gid Session / _gat Session

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Lifely and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@lifely.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Lifely would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

Lifely takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@lifely.nl.

  • TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data via a secure internet connection. You can see this by the address bar ‘https’ and the padlock in the address bar.

Get in touch

Call us020 846 19 05 Mail usinfo@lifely.nl

Drop us a message

    Thank you for reaching out!

    Your message is in good hands. We strive to get back at you within one working day.